Sunday, 22 July 2012

'Get To Know Me' Tag

1. Are you named after anyone?

Nope I am not named after anyone, my mum just liked the name Megan at the time and it was between Megan or Grace and she liked them both a lot so she used Megan for my first name and Grace for my second!

2. When was the last time you cried?

.I cried like some time this week ha but I don't think I'll get all into sharing why I cried.

3. Do you have kids?


4. If you were another person, would you be a friend of yourself?

I'd hope so! I try to be as nice and friendly as I can, so maybe I would like myself, maybe I wouldn't, maybe I'd find me and myself too alike and I might not like that. Could feel in competition with myself, I've always wondered this question though, it would be interesting to know..

5. Do you use sarcasm a lot?

I used to use sarcasm so so so much! I still sorta do use it but defiantly not as much as I used to.

6. Will you ever Bungee Jump?

I don't think I could ever actually do it haha i'm such a wimp and i'm so scared of heights!

7. What's your favorite cereal?

I like all cereal, I absolutely love cereal, I used to just live on it, cereal in the morning, cereal in the evening, cereal at night...all the time

8. What's the first thing you notice about people?

Um, I guess I notice their hair, I am very interested in hair and so i'd probably look to it and see how i likes it and then obviously clothes because that says a lot about a person, i think!

9. What is your eye colour?


10. Scary movie or happy endings?

I love watching scary movies at the start then I'll usually regret it because I'd be so scared :( I think its just the thrill and its fun to watch with other people because you can joke around and what have ya. I like happy ending too, always cuteee

11. Favorite smells?

I love the smell of coconut, like I think an all time favourite smell for me has to be palmers cocoa butter, it smells amazing! I also really love vanillary smells, they are good :)

12. Summer or winter?

BOTH. For one I love summer because I love all the summer clothing that comes out and then going to BBQ's and just having nice days out in the sun enjoying yourself, but then other times I can just hate the sun and be wishing for it to be raining because I can be too hot and bothered or if I'm stuck in the house, I feel extremely bored and as if I have nothing great to do haha. I also love love love winter,for one because my birthday is in December which is winter time which is always a good thing, oh and plus christmas! And I love being all warm in the house watching nice films (christmas films if its christmas, i love christmas ehe) with a nice warm drink whilst I can see people trudging past in the cold snow! 

13. Computer or television?

Defiantly computer and if I wanted to watch anything on TV I could just watch it on my computer!

14. What's the furthest you've ever been from home?

Probably somewhere abroad in Spain

15. Do you have any special talents?

I don't think so :( But my foot can touch my head and I can't do gymnastics or anything, thats gotta be something! And also my thumb can touch my wrist, but I bet everyone elses can now..

16. Where were you born?

I was born in Manchester, which is where I live now!

17. What are your hobbies?

I don't have hobbies as such like swimming and sports ect.. I just enjoy I guess the small things, watching films, reading beauty blogs, shopping (ha sounds so cliche) and anything to do with make up and going on twitter!

18. Do you have any pets?

At the moment I have a cat called Boo but hopefully soon I should maybe have a new kitten!

19. Favorite movie?

I always find this such a hard question, there is so many films I just love and I love all types of genres of films, well especially actions, adventures, romantic, comedys and romatic comedys! Off the top of my head thinking films I remember enjoying are; Death Sentence, which is a action film and How To Lose A Guy In 10 Days, that is a romantic comedy I would say and of course everyone will know this but I do love it, its Bridget Jones Dairies!

20. Do you have any siblings?

I have two older sisters

Love Megan


  1. you're so pretty! I love cereal and cocoa butter smell too! :)

  2. Hey, if you want, check out my blog, If you like it follow on GFC and Bloglovin, and I’ll follow back xx – Vanessa Mae

  3. Loving your blog hun,Following now:) x